Speak Up logo

Speak Up 200 Badges — 2013

Congratulations on being selected as a Speak Up 200 School! We are thrilled to present you with your unique Speak Up 200 badge. Wear this badge proudly as you display it on your website, your e-mails, your social media sites, blog, and more! Enjoy, and remember to Speak Up on October 2nd through December 20th, 2013! To get your badge, follow these easy steps:

  1. Find you school in the list below and click on the link.
  2. Fill out the form and click on the "download" button.
  3. Download your badge in low and/or high resolution.
Beulah High School Lee County School District Valley
Chelsea High School Shelby County Chelsea
Chelsea Intermediate School* Shelby County Chelsea
Creek View Elementary School* Shelby County Maylene
Endeavor Elementary School Madison County Harvest
Helena Middle School* Shelby County Helena
Lynn Fanning Elementary School* Madison County Meridianville
Meridianville Middle School* Madison County Hazel Green
Montevallo Elementary School* Shelby County Montevallo
Mount Laurel Elementary School* Shelby County Birmingham
Oak Mountain Intermediate School* Shelby County Birmingham
Oak Mountain Middle School* Shelby County Birmingham
Pelham High School* Shelby County Pelham
Riverchase Middle School Shelby County Birmingham
Riverton Intermediate School* Madison County Huntsville
Sanford Middle School* Lee County School District Opelika
Sparkman Middle School* Madison County Toney
Thompson High School Shelby County Alabaster
Thompson Intermediate School Shelby County Alabaster
Thompson Sixth Grade Center* Shelby County Alabaster
Valley Intermediate School* Shelby County Pelham
Zion Chapel High School* Coffee County Jack
Arrowhead Elementary School* Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Cactus Canyon Junior High School* Apache Junction Unified Apache Junction
Cactus View Elementary School* Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Desert Trails Elementary School* Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Desert Vista Elementary School* Apache Junction Unified Apache Junction
Explorer Middle School* Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Foothills Elementary School Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Hidden Hills Elementary School Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Horizon High School Paradise Valley Unified Scottsdale
Mountain Trail Middle School Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
North Ranch Elementary School* Paradise Valley Unified Scottsdale
Shea Middle School* Paradise Valley Unified Phoenix
Sunrise Middle School * Paradise Valley Unified Scottsdale
Superstition Mountain Elementary School* Apache Junction Unified Apache Junction
Atwater High School Merced Union High Atwater
Buhach Colony High School* Merced Union High Atwater
Carmel Creek Elementary School* Solana Beach San Diego
Culverdale Elementary School* Irvine Unified School District Irvine
Golden Valley High School* Merced Union High Merced
Laguna Road Elementary School* Fullerton Elementary Fullerton
Livingston High School* Merced Union High Livingston
Merced High School* Merced Union High Merced
Natomas Charter #19 Natomas Unified School District Sacramento
Paloma Elementary School San Marcos Unified San Marcos
Robert C Fisler Elementary School* Fullerton Elementary Fullerton
San Marcos High School* San Marcos Unified San Marcos
Sierra Vista Middle School Irvine Unified School District Irvine
Skyline Elementary School* Solana Beach Solana Beach
Solana Highlands Elementary School* Solana Beach Solana Beach
Solana Pacific Elementary School* Solana Beach San Diego
Solana Santa Fe Elementary School* Solana Beach Rancho Santa Fe
Solana Vista Elementary School* Solana Beach Solana Beach
Sunset Lane Elementary School Fullerton Elementary Fullerton
Venado Middle School Irvine Unified School District Irvine
Vista Murrieta High School Murrieta Valley Unified Murrieta
Yorba Linda Middle School* Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified Placentia
Yosemite High (Continuation)* Merced Union High Merced
Brandywine Springs School Red Clay Consolidated School District Wilmington
Lake Forest Central Elementary School* Lake Forest Felton
St. Mark’s High School Diocese of Wilmington Wilmington
Apollo Elementary School* Brevard County Titusville
Deerfield Beach Middle School Broward County Deerfield Beach
Discovery Elementary School* Brevard County Palm Bay
Florida Virtual Global School* Florida Virtual Orlando
Herbert C. Hoover Middle School* Brevard County Indialantic
Imperial Estates Elementary School Brevard County Titusville
Indialantic Elementary School* Brevard County Indialantic
Lewis Carroll Elementary School* Brevard County Merritt Island
Lockmar Elementary School* Brevard County Palm Bay
Meadowlane Intermediate School* Brevard County West Melbourne
Miramar High School* Broward County Miramar
Quest Elementary School* Brevard County Melbourne
Surfside Elementary School Brevard County Satellite Beach
Tropical Elementary School * Brevard County Merritt Island
Hawaii High School Kamehameha Schools Kea‘au
Kapälama High School* Kamehameha Schools Honolulu
Kapälama High School* Kamehameha Schools Honolulu
Byrne Elementary School City Of Chicago School District #299 Chicago
East Side Intermediate School* Harrisburg C U School District #3 Harrisburg
Falconer Elementary School* City Of Chicago School District #300 Chicago
Gray Elementary School* City Of Chicago School District #301 Chicago
Haines Elementary School* City Of Chicago School District #302 Chicago
Harrisburg Middle School* Harrisburg C U School District #4 Harrisburg
Saucedo Elementary Scholastic Academy* City Of Chicago School District #303 Chicago
Washington G Elementary School* City Of Chicago School District #304 Chicago
West Side Primary School* Harrisburg C U School District #5 Harrisburg
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center M S D Wayne Township Indianapolis
Churubusco High School Smith-Green Community Schools Churubusco
Connersville Sr High School Fayette County School Corp Connersville
Edgewood Middle School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Eisenhower Elementary School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Garden City Elementary School M S D Wayne Township Indianapolis
Jefferson Elementary School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Lakeview Middle School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Leesburg Elementary School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Lincoln Junior High School* Plymouth Community School Corporation Plymouth
Lowell Middle School Tri-Creek School Corporation Lowell
Madison Elementary School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Menominee Elementary School Plymouth Community School Corporation Plymouth
Plymouth High School* Plymouth Community School Corporation Plymouth
Riverside Intermediate School Plymouth Community School Corporation Plymouth
Scottsburg Middle School Scott County School District #2 Scottsburg
Sharp Creek Elementary School M S D Wabash County Schools Wabash
Warsaw Community High School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Washington Elementary School Warsaw Community Schools Warsaw
Aubrey Bend Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Harmony Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Lakewood Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Overland Trail Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Leawood
Oxford Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Pleasant Ridge Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Stillwell
Prairie Star Middle School Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Digital Harbor High School* Baltimore City Public School System Baltimore
John Ruhrah Elementary School Baltimore City Public School System Baltimore
North Bend Elementary School Baltimore City Public School System Baltimore
Kearney Junior High School* Kearney R-1 Schools Kearney
Kearney Middle School Kearney R-1 Schools Kearney
Hunters Creek Middle School* Onslow County Schools Jacksonville
New Bridge Middle School* Onslow County Schools Jacksonville
North Carolina Virtual Public School* North Carolina Virtual Public School Raleigh
Northwoods Park Middle School* Onslow County Schools Jacksonville
Trexler Middle School* Onslow County Schools Richlands
Berea High School Berea City School District Berea
Big Creek Elementary School Berea City School District Cleveland
Claggett Middle School Medina City School District Medina
Eliza Northrup Elementary School Medina City School District Medina
Ella Canavan Elementary School Medina City School District Medina City School District
Ford Middle School Berea City School District Brook Park
Frederick Roehm Middle School Berea City School District Berea
Shawnee High School Shawnee Local School District Lima
Shawnee Middle School Shawnee Local School District Lima
Sidney Fenn Elementary School Medina City School District Medina City School District
Chambersburg Area Middle School South Chambersburg Area School District Chambersburg
East Coventry Elementary School Owen J Roberts School District Pottstown
East Vincent Elementary School Owen J Roberts School District Spring City
French Creek Elementary School Owen J Roberts School District Pottstown
North Coventry Elementary School Owen J Roberts School District Pottstown
Owen J Roberts High School Owen J Roberts School District Pottstown
Owen J Roberts Middle School Owen J Roberts School District Pottstown
West Vincent Elementary School Owen J Roberts School District Chester Springs
South Carolina Virtual School Program South Carolina Virtual School Program Columbia
Surgoinsville Middle School* Hawkins County School District Surgoinsville
A N Rico Elementary School, Weslaco Independent Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Airport Elementary School, Weslaco Independent Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Beatriz G Garza Middle School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Benfer Elementary School* Klein Independent Klein
Benignus Elementary School* Klein Independent Klein
Brill Elementary School* Klein Independent Klein
Brown Middle School McAllen Independent McAllen
Castaneda Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Cathey Middle School McAllen Independent McAllen
Central Middle School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Cleckler/Heald Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Doerre Intermediate School* Klein Independent Klein
Dr R E Margo Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Dr. Armando Cuellar Middle School Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Dr. Pablo Perez Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Ehrhardt Elementary School* Klein Independent Klein
Eiland Elementary School* Klein Independent Houston
Epps Island Elementary School Klein Independent Houston
F D Roosevelt Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Fields Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Gonzalez Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Greenwood Forest Elementary School* Klein Independent Houston
Klein Forest High School* Klein Independent Houston
Klein Intermediate School* Klein Independent Houston
Klein Oak High School* Klein Independent Spring
Klenk Elementary School* Klein Independent Houston
Krimmel Intermediate School* Klein Independent Klein
Lemm Elementary School* Klein Independent Spring
Mario Ybarra Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Mary Hoge Middle School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
McAllen High School McAllen Independent McAllen
McAuliffe Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Memorial Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Metzler Elementary School Klein Independent Spring
Nitsch Elementary School* Klein Independent Houston
North Bridge Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Northhampton Elementary School* Klein Independent Spring
Raul A Gonzalez Jr. Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Rodolfo Rudy Silva Jr. Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Roosevelt Elementary School McAllen Independent McAllen
Rowe High School McAllen Independent McAllen
Sam Houston Elementary School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Schindewolf Intermediate School* Klein Independent Spring
Schultz Elementary School* Klein Independent Tomball
Strack Intermediate School* Klein Independent Klein
Theiss Elementary School* Klein Independent Klein
Ulrich Intermediate School* Klein Independent Houston
Weslaco East High School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Weslaco High School* Weslaco Independent Weslaco
Wunderlich Intermediate School* Klein Independent Houston
Jackson P. Burley Middle School Albemarle County Public Schools Charlottesville
Joseph T. Henley Middle School Albemarle County Public Schools Crozet
Monticello High School Albemarle County Public Schools Charlottesville
Mortimer Y. Sutherland Middle School Albemarle County Public Schools Charlottesville
Taylor Elementary School* Arlington County Public Schools Arlington
Western Albemarle High School Albemarle County Public Schools Crozet
Badger Ridge Middle School Verona Area Verona
Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School* Luxemburg-Casco Luxemburg
Verona Area High School* Verona Area Verona
 

Sponsors